The Weeks Ahead & Daily Time Schedule

Day of the Week Day of the Month Event
Monday October 29 Regular Classes
Tuesday October 30 Regular Classes
Wednesday October 31 Regular Classes
Thursday November 1 Regular Classes
Friday November 2 Assembly - Legion 11AM-12 (M&W)
.
Monday November 5 Regular Classes
Tuesday November 6 Regular Classes
Wednesday November 7 Regular Classes
Picture Retake Day
Thursday November 8 Assembly Day - Eva Olsson - 10AM - 11AM
Parent Teacher Interviews - Evening
3:30 - 6:00 and 7:00 - 9:00
Friday November 9 Parent Teacher Interviews - Morning
8:30 - 12:00
Teacher Collaboration in the Afternoon
.
Monday November 12 No School - in lieu of Remembrance Day
Tuesday November 13 Regular Classes
No Wolf Creek Buses
Wednesday November 14 Regular Classes
Thursday November 15 Regular Classes
Friday November 16 Assembly - Mrs. DenOudsten (M&W)
.
Monday November 19 Regular Classes
Tuesday November 20 Regular Classes
Wednesday November 21 Regular Classes
Thursday November 22 Regular Classes
Provincials for Volleyball
Friday November 23 Assembly - Mr. Hoekstra (T&T)
Provincials for Volleyball
.
Monday November 26 Regular Classes
Tuesday November 27 Regular Classes
Wednesday November 28 Regular Classes
Thursday November 29 Regular Classes
Friday November 30 Assembly - Mrs. McLeod (M&W)
.
Monday December 3 Regular Classes
Tuesday December 4 Regular Classes
Wednesday December 5 Regular Classes
Thursday December 6 Regular Classes
Friday December 7 Assembly - Mr. Eggink (T&T)
.


Regular Day Class Times

. Monday & Wednesday
Non-Assembly Fridays
Tuesday & Thursday
Non-Shop
Tuesday & Thursday
Shop Students
Period 1 8:50 - 10:15 8:50 - 10:15 8:50 - 10:15
Break 10:15 - 10:28 10:15 - 10:21 10:15 - 10:21
Period 2 10:30 - 11:50 10:23 - 11:43 10:23 - 11:43
Lunch 11:50 - 12:33 11:43 - 12:36 11:43 - 11:56
Period 3 12:35 - 1:55 12:38 - 1:58 11:58 - 1:58
Break 1:55 - 2:03 1:58 - 2:03 1:58 - 2:03
Period 4 2:05 - 3:25 2:05 - 3:25 2:15 - 3:25

Assembly Day Class Times

. Assembly
Period 1 8:50 - 10:05
Break 10:05 - 10:08
Assembly 10:10 - 11:00
Period 2 11:00 - 12:10
Lunch 12:10 - 12:53
Period 3 12:55 - 2:05
Break 2:05 - 2:13
Period 4 2:15 - 3:25