The Weeks Ahead & Daily Time Schedule

Day of the Week Day of the Month Event
Monday January 7 Regular Classes
Girls and Boys Basketball at Bentley
Tuesday January 8 Regular Classes
Wednesday January 9 Regular Classes
Thursday January 10 Regular Classes
Friday January 11 Assembly - Miss Lindballe
Tuesday and Thursday Classes
Girls and Boys Basketball Tournament at CACHS
.
Monday January 14 English 30 Part A - 9AM
Regular Classes for Grades 10 & 11
Tuesday January 15 Regular Classes
Girls and Boys Basketball at Eckville
Wednesday January 16 Assembly Day - Mr. Hoekstra
Thursday January 17 Regular Classes
Play - Matinee and Evening Performance
Friday January 18 No School - Staff Collaboration
Play - Evening Performance
.
Monday January 21 Regular classes
Tuesday January 22 Regular Classes
Wednesday January 23 Math 30-1 and 30-2 Exam 9AM
Regular Classes for Grades 10 & 11
Thursday January 24 English 30 Part B - 9AM
Regular Classes for Grades 10 & 11
Friday January 25 Grade 10 & 11 Exams Begin
.
Monday January 28 Exams
Tuesday January 29 Chemistry 30 Exam - 9AM
Wednesday January 30 Science 30 Exam - 9AM
Thursday January 31 Semester Break
Ski Trip
Friday February 1 First Day of Second Semester
No Wolf Creek Busses
.
Monday February 4 Regular Classes
Girls and Boys Basketball (Delburne at CACHS)
Report Cards for First Semester
Tuesday February 5 Regular Classes
Wednesday February 6 Regular Classes
Thursday February 7 Regular Classes
Girls and Boys Basketball (PAA at CACHS)
Parent Teacher Interviews in Afternoon and Evenings
Friday February 8 Assembly Day - Mr. Eggink
Tuesday and Thursday Classes
.
Monday February 11 Regular Classes
Basketball Area Playoffs
Tuesday February 12 Regular Classes
Wednesday February 13 Assembly Day - Mrs. McLeod
Basketball Area Playoffs
Thursday February 14 Regular Classes
Friday February 15 No School - AISCA TEacher Convention
Calgary Christian School Basketball Tournament


Regular Day Class Times

. Monday & Wednesday
Non-Assembly Fridays
Tuesday & Thursday
Non-Shop
Tuesday & Thursday
Shop Students
Period 1 8:50 - 10:15 8:50 - 10:15 8:50 - 10:15
Break 10:15 - 10:28 10:15 - 10:21 10:15 - 10:21
Period 2 10:30 - 11:50 10:23 - 11:43 10:23 - 11:43
Lunch 11:50 - 12:33 11:43 - 12:36 11:43 - 11:56
Period 3 12:35 - 1:55 12:38 - 1:58 11:58 - 1:58
Break 1:55 - 2:03 1:58 - 2:03 1:58 - 2:03
Period 4 2:05 - 3:25 2:05 - 3:25 2:15 - 3:25

Assembly Day Class Times

. Assembly
Period 1 8:50 - 10:05
Break 10:05 - 10:08
Assembly 10:10 - 11:00
Period 2 11:00 - 12:10
Lunch 12:10 - 12:53
Period 3 12:55 - 2:05
Break 2:05 - 2:13
Period 4 2:15 - 3:25